All Schedules

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
Rhode Island Col.
Final
W, 2-0

vs Anna Maria
@ Alumni Field
Final - OT
W, 1-0

Dean
Final
W, 44-41
1
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 9-0

at Salem St.
Final
L, 2-0
2
3
Lasell
Final
W, 1-0
4
5
Regis (Mass.)
Final
L, 3-0

Southern Me.
Final
L, 3-2

at Lesley
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
6
7
vs Widener
@ Glassboro, NJ
Final
L, 3-0

MIT
Final
L, 16-6

vs Ursinus
@ Glassboro, NJ
Final
L, 3-0
8
at Rowan
Final
L, 3-0

Salem St.
Final
L, 8-1

vs Keystone
@ Glassboro, NJ
Final
L, 3-1

at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Final
W, 7-0

vs Northern Vermont-Johnson
@ Manchester, Vt.
Final
W, 2-1
9
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
W, 5-0

Clark University
Final
L, 8-1

at Southern Vt.
Final
W, 2-1
10
11
Clark University
Final
W, 1-0
12
at Becker
Final
W, 2-1
13
Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 3-0

at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 3-2
14
15
Curry
at University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth Invitational
Final (N/A- Did Not Place)
N/A (Did Not Place) - N/A (Did Not Place)

Salve Regina
Final
L, 9-0

at Salve Regina
Final
L, 3-0

vs Dean
@ Weston, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0

Anna Maria
Final
W, 41-7

at Regis (Mass.)
Final
L, 3-1

at Salve Regina
Final
L, 2-1
16
17
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
L, 9-0
18
at Plymouth St.
Final
L, 3-0
19
Western New Eng.
Final
L, 3-2

Framingham St.
Final
W, 1-0
20
Western New Eng.
Final
L, 9-0

Fitchburg St.
Final
W, 2-0
21
22
Curry
at Pop Crowell Invitational (Gordon College)
Final (14th Place)
14th Place - 14th Place

Wentworth
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

Gordon
Final
L, 9-0

at Union (N.Y.)
Final
L, 49-6

Wentworth
Final
L, 2-0

at Husson
Final
W, 3-0
23
24
at Eastern Nazarene
Final
L, 8-1
25
Mass. Maritime
Final
W, 8-0

at Gordon
Final
L, 3-0
26
Elms
Final
L, 2-1

at Thomas (ME)
Cancelled
27
at Nichols
Final
L, 9-0

at Eastern Nazarene
Final
L, 3-0
28
Curry
at Lt. Travis J. Fuller Invitational (Mass. Maritime)
4th Place
- 4th Place

at ITA Regionals (Day One)
TBA
29
at Framingham St.
Final
L, 3-1

Endicott
Final
L, 9-0

Endicott
Final
L, 52-22

at New England Col.
Final
W, 3-2

U. of New England
Final
L, 4-0

U. of New England
Final
L, 2-0
30
1
2
at Wentworth
Final
L, 6-2

at Endicott
Final
L, 3-0
3
at Roger Williams
Final
L, 9-0

at Framingham St.
Final
L, 2-0

Wentworth
Final
L, 3-0
4
Rhode Island Col.
Final
L, 8-0

at Mass.-Boston
Final
L, 5-0
5
6
Curry
at James Earley Invitational (Westfield State)
Final (N/A- Did Not Place)
N/A (Did Not Place) - N/A (Did Not Place)

at Clark University
Final
L, 9-0

at U. of New England
Final
L, 44-42

Williams
Final
L, 4-0