All Schedules

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
Rhode Island Col.
Final
W, 2-0

vs Anna Maria
@ Alumni Field
Final - OT
W, 1-0

Dean
Final
W, 44-41
1
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 9-0

at Salem St.
Final
L, 2-0
2
3
Lasell
Final
W, 1-0
4
5
Regis (Mass.)
Final
L, 3-0

Southern Me.
Final
L, 3-2

at Lesley
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
6
7
vs Widener
@ Glassboro, NJ
Final
L, 3-0

MIT
Final
L, 16-6

vs Ursinus
@ Glassboro, NJ
Final
L, 3-0
8
at Rowan
Final
L, 3-0

Salem St.
Final
L, 8-1

at Northern Vermont-Johnson
Final
W, 7-0

vs Keystone
@ Glassboro, NJ
Final
L, 3-1

vs Northern Vermont-Johnson
@ Manchester, Vt.
Final
W, 2-1
9
at Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Final
W, 5-0

Clark University
Final
L, 8-1

at Southern Vt.
Final
W, 2-1
10
11
Clark University
Final
W, 1-0
12
at Becker
Final
W, 2-1
13
Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 3-0

at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 3-2
14
15
Curry
at University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth Invitational
Final (N/A- Did Not Place)
N/A (Did Not Place) - N/A (Did Not Place)

at Salve Regina
Final
L, 3-0

Salve Regina
Final
L, 9-0

vs Dean
@ Weston, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0

Anna Maria
Final
W, 41-7

at Salve Regina
Final
L, 2-1

at Regis (Mass.)
Final
L, 3-1
16
17
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
L, 9-0
18
at Plymouth St.
Final
L, 3-0
19
Western New Eng.
Final
L, 3-2

Framingham St.
Final
W, 1-0
20
Western New Eng.
Final
L, 9-0

Fitchburg St.
Final
W, 2-0
21
22
Curry
at Pop Crowell Invitational (Gordon College)
10:45 AM

Wentworth
11:00 AM

Gordon
12:00 PM

at Union (N.Y.)
1:00 PM

Wentworth
1:30 PM

at Husson
2:00 PM
23
24
at Eastern Nazarene
3:30 PM
25
Mass. Maritime
6:30 PM

at Gordon
7:00 PM
26
at Roger Williams
4:00 PM

Elms
6:30 PM

at Thomas (ME)
7:00 PM
27
at Nichols
3:30 PM

at Eastern Nazarene
7:00 PM
28
Curry
at Lt. Travis J. Fuller Invitational (Mass. Maritime)
4:00 PM
29
vs Framingham St.
@ Henniker, N.H.
12:00 PM

Endicott
12:00 PM

Endicott
1:00 PM

at New England Col.
2:00 PM

U. of New England
5:30 PM

U. of New England
7:30 PM
30
1
2
at Wentworth
TBA

at Endicott
7:00 PM
3
at Framingham St.
4:30 PM

Wentworth
6:00 PM
4
Rhode Island Col.
4:00 PM

at Mass.-Boston
7:00 PM
5
6
Curry
at James Early Invitational (Westfield State)
12:45 PM

at Clark University
1:00 PM

at U. of New England
1:00 PM

Williams
1:30 PM